Home
Biography
Resume
Photos
Media
Contacts
Dawn
Ford
Resume
FILM (SELECTED)  
AGAINST THE LIGHT  
CO-STAR  
 
ON THE BASIS OF SEX  
CO-STAR  
AMBLIN PARTNERS/ M. LEDER  
FEAR  
GUEST STAR  
BLACKBOX PRODUCTIONS  
ANDREW'S STORY (SHORT)  
GUEST STAR  
VICTOR SANDRASAGRA  
BRAD'S STATUS  
CO-STAR  
PLAN B ENT / M. WHITE  
DEATH WISH  
CO-STAR  
MGM / ELI ROTH  
FLIP THE BIRD  
GUEST STAR  
ADAM LEBLANC / TERRY DONALD  
THE LAST DRUID: GARM WARS  
GUEST STAR  
BANDAI VISUAL / MAMORU OSHII  
YOUNG AND PRODIGIOUS T.S. SPIVET  
GUEST STAR  
EPITH√ąTE/ JEAN-PIERRE JEUNET  
MIRROR, MIRROR  
GUEST STAR  
RAT ENT. / TARSEM SINGH  
WARM BODIES  
GUEST STAR  
SUMMIT ENT/ JONATHAN LEVINE  
CLADDAGH  
SUPPORTING  
INDEPENDENT PROD. / A. DUGGAN  
LANCE ET COMPTE  
CO-STAR  
GAEA FILMS/ F. D'AMOURS  
HIDDEN  
GUEST STAR  
REDARK FILMS / A. MORIETTI  
FAKERS  
GUEST STAR  
PIERRE GILL  
TOO LATE TO TANGO  
LEAD  
ERICA VILLENEUVE  
WHEN ERMA MADE HERMAN  
SUPPORTING  
ALANA CYMERMAN  
EXODUS**  
LEAD  
JOSEPH BARON  
SKIN SMELLS LIKE JASMIN  
LEAD  
ASKA FILMS/KATHERINE ASALS  
PAUL and CHRISTINA  
LEAD  
PANDORA/PATRICIA TASSINARI  
HOTEL DE L'AVENIR  
GUEST STAR  
TBC/ PAVLA USTINOV  
KILLING YARD  
GUEST STAR  
SHOWTIME/EUZHAN PALCY  
SLEEPY HOLLOW  
GUEST STAR  
MUSE PROD/PIERRE GANG  
MYSTERY FILES OF SHELBY WOO  
GUEST STAR  
LORETTE LEBLANC  
BOB MILLION  
GUEST STAR  
MAX FILM/MICHAEL PERROTTA  
THE SECRET  
GUEST STAR  
VINCENT PEREZ / MAX FILMS  
LOST JUNCTION  
GUEST STAR  
PETER MASTERSON  
VARIAN'S WAR  
GUEST STAR  
SHOWTIME/LIONEL CHETWYND  
EDUCATION OF LITTLE TREE  
GUEST STAR  
LITTLE TREE PROD./R.FREIDENBERG  
AFTERWARDS  
CO-STAR  
CHRISTAL FILMS / GILLES BOURDOS  
STARDOM  
CO-STAR  
ALLIANCE/DENYS ARCAND  
WHERE THE MONEY IS  
CO-STAR  
SCOTT FREE MAREK KANIEVSKA  
FEDERAL PROTECTION  
CO-STAR  
ANTHONY HICKOX  
A YEAR IN THE DEATH OF JACK RENOLDS  
CO-STAR  
BEN PAQUETTE  
ISN'T SHE GREAT  
CO-STAR  
ANDREW BERGMAN  
JOYEUX CALVAIRE  
CO-STAR  
CINEMAGINAIRE/DENYS ARCAND  
** AURORA AWARDS 2005: NOMINATED FOR BEST ACTRESS  
 
 
** ACTRA AWARDS 2013: NOMINATED FOR OUTSTANDING LEAD VOICE PERFORMANCE IN AN ANIMATED SERIES  
 
 
TELEVISION (SELECTED)  
THE TRUTH ABOUT THE HARRY QUEBERT AFFAIR  
GUEST STAR  
MGM TELEVISION/ J.J. ANNAUD  
THE BOLD TYPE  
CO-STAR  
CAN FILM CAP /TA NICOLE WEYR  
THE ART OF MORE  
RECURRING  
MUSE/NATE GOODMAN  
SERIALIZED  
GUEST STAR  
INCENDO (2016) MICHEL POULETTE  
THIS LIFE  
GUEST STAR  
CBC/ PAUL FOX  
THE PATRIOT  
CO-STAR  
REUNION PATRIOT/ STEVE CONRAD  
19:2  
RECURRING  
SPHERE/ LOUIS CHOQUETTE  
NORTH POLE  
GUEST STAR  
HALLMARK/ DOUGLAS BARR  
WALTER (WEB SERIES)  
RECURRING  
MR. ECOLO PRODUCTIONS  
BEING HUMAN  
RECURRING CO-STAR  
SCI-FI  
TUEUR SI PROCHE  
CO-STAR  
MICHEL BEAUDIN  
TANGLED (PILOT)  
CO-STAR  
SHAFTSBURY/BRONWIN HUGHES  
SHAKESPEARE IN WORDS & MUSIC  
LEAD  
BRAVO / ALBERT GIRARD  
THE PROCESS (PILOT)  
RECURRING  
MTSET PROD/JASON GONDZIOLA  
HUMAN TRAFFICKING  
GUEST STAR  
LIFETIME / CHRISTIAN DUGUAY  
L'AUBERGE DU CHIEN NOIR  
GUEST STAR  
RADIO-CAN/ CHRISTIAN MARTINEAU  
FRIES WITH THAT?  
GUEST STAR  
TRANSFILM / GILES WALKER  
THE ENDLESS GROUND  
GUEST STAR  
OCNUS PROD. / GREG LAWRENCE  
NEVERENDING STORY  
GUEST STAR  
MUSE ENTERTAINMENT  
FURTHER TALES OF THE CITY  
GUEST STAR  
PRODUCTIONS LA FETE  
MYSTERY OF SHELBY WOO  
GUEST STAR  
LORETTE LEBLANC  
ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK?  
GUEST STAR  
CINAR / JIM DONOVAN  
SOUS UN CIEL VARIABLE  
GUEST STAR  
RADIO-CAN/ RAYMONDE CRETE  
PRANK PATROL  
GUEST STAR  
YTV  
THE TOURNAMENT  
CO-STAR  
CBC / T. CARLSEN.  
P.T. BARNUM  
CO-STAR  
PROD. LA FETE / SIMON WINCER  
BACK TO SHERWOOD  
CO-STAR  
FOX / ROGER CANTIN  
LASSIE  
CO-STAR  
CINAR / JOHN BELL  
HEART OF COURAGE  
LEAD  
GLOBAL/ROGER HEROUX  
VOICE  
SNOWTIME 2  
SUPPORTING  
CARPEDIEM/ SHOUT! FACTORY  
LITTLE DOGGIE  
LEAD  
MINORITY MEDIA/VANDER CABALLARO  
PROJECT LIBERTY  
GUEST STAR  
UBISOFT  
PROJECT AEGYPTUS  
GUEST STAR  
UBISOFT/ SIMON PEACOCK  
MO AND MADDY  
MO  
JAM FILLED ENT.  
WUBBY SCHOOL  
PIXIE BOT/CLARA LEADS  
MUSE/RICHARD DUMONT  
DEUX EX: MANKIND DIVIDED  
MASA  
EIDOS  
ASSASSIN'S CREED: UNITY  
ADDITIONAL VOICES  
UBSOFT  
ASSASSIN'S CREED 1V BLACK FLAG  
TOMMY  
UBSOFT  
BANGO  
BANGO/LEAD  
CARPE DIEM  
GON  
RECURRING  
CINELUME/ MARK CAMACHO  
A BELLA SARA TALE  
SUPPORTING LEAD  
LUCAS LYNETTE-KRECH  
SARILA  
GUEST STAR  
CARPEDIEM/SIMON PEACOCK  
JACK  
SERIES REGULAR (CHIP)  
PVP ANIMATION  
SUPERHEROS  
SERIES REGULAR  
L'OEIL MAGIQUE  
ZOE KEZEKO  
SERIES REGULAR  
KATHLEEN FEE/VILLAINS GARCONS  
FISHTRONAUGHT**  
LEAD  
RICK JONES/VIVATOON  
MAMA MIRABELLE  
SERIES REGULAR  
NDI MEDIA / PATRICIA LAVOIE  
LOLA and VIRGINIA  
SERIES LEAD  
RICK JONES / VIVATOON  
BILLY and BUDDY  
REGULAR  
TERRY SCHAMEL  
ARTHUR  
GUEST STAR  
DEBORAH TOFFAN  
MONA THE VAMPIRE  
GUEST STAR  
DEBORAH TOFFAN  
THE LOST WORLD  
GUEST STAR  
VIVATOON/ANDY GRYNN  
TOAD PATROL  
REGULAR x2  
FUNPAK/RICK JONES  
BIZBY  
REGULAR x4  
CINAR/DEBORAH TOFFAN  
ANIMAL CRACKERS  
REGULAR  
CINAR/DEBORAH TOFFAN  
LITTLE LULU  
REGULAR  
CINAR/DEBORAH TOFFAN  
HENRY AND THE HOSPITAL  
PRINCIPAL VOICE/DIRECTOR  
EXEC.PROD./MARY SWAINE  
THE TRAIN FROM PARADISE  
PRINCIPAL VOICE/DIRECTOR  
EXEC.PROD./MARY SWAINE  
PAST HISTORY  
NARRATOR  
KATHERINE ASALS  
THE PERFECT NOW  
COMPOSER/LEAD SINGER  
DAX MUSIC STUDIO  
THEATRE/MODERN DANCE (SELECTED)  
DAMN THOSE WEDDING BELLS  
NONNA  
PELLEGRINI/ANTONIO DIVERDIS  
THE RABBIT HOLE  
NAT  
ADHOC PROD/SIMON ABU  
SUDDENLY LAST SUMMER  
GRACE HOLLY  
VSP / DAVYN RYALL  
LA BELLA LUNA  
LAURA / ASHMODIEL  
PATRICK DEMOSS  
CHANGE ROOM  
WILL  
ANDREW HAMMERSON  
TRUE WEST  
MOM  
OCTO PRODUCTIONS / B. WRIGHT  
DUO NEMICI  
COLUMBINE  
ADRIANO LURISSEVICH  
THE PARIS OF AMERICA  
MARY MONDAY  
GORDON McCALL  
CAT'S PLAY  
LONI  
GABOR ZSIGOVICS  
TOMMY  
SOLOIST/DANCER  
C. LEBLANC/LINDA MANCINI  
LYRIC CABARET I  
SOLOIST/DANCER  
JACKIE MACDONALD  
10 KNIGHTS IN A BAR ROOM  
CHORUS GIRL  
MURRY NAPIER  
A NUN'S PRIEST'S TALE  
NUN  
IAN SMITH  
KENETICUTTING  
SOLO  
DAWN FORD  
LES TRES GRANDS CONTINENTAL  
SOLOIST/CHORUS  
FTA/SYLVAIN EMARDS  
TRAINING  
CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY BFA INTER-REALTED ARTS; ACTING/MUSIC/DANCE  
 
 
AUDITION TECHNIQUES: ALEX NEWMAN, ERIC SOUPIER, JUDY HENDERSON  
 
 
STAND UP: JOEY ELIAS  
 
 
SECOND CITY IMPROV FOR ACTORS/ MTL IMPROV CONSERVATORY/TROUPE: NORMAN ROCKS WELL/MUSICAL IMPROV  
 
 
COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE: VENEZIAL-N-SCENA/ CENTRE DI FORMAZIONE TEATRALE  
 
 
ACTING COACH: WARREN ROBERTSON, JOHN STRASBERG , BENSON SIMMONDS, LOUIS DEBIANCO, MURRY NAPIER, IAN SMITH  
 
 
B.F.A. DRAMA, DANCE, MUSIC: CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY  
 
 
VOICE: CARMEN MEHTA, VALERIE KINSLOW, DON HABIB, EARNEST NELSON  
 
 
MODERN DANCE: NIA WHITEBELT, LISA MACLELLAN, SYLVAIN EMARD, VICKI TANSEY. MODELLING: AUDREY MORRIS  
 
 
MODELLING: AUDREY MORRIS  
 
 
SPECIAL SKILLS  
VOICE DIRECTOR, SINGER, NUMEROUS ACCENTS AND VOICES, MARTIAL ARTS, DANCE  
 
 
Work Permit: 01 VISA  
 
 
Website: www.dawnford.com  
 
 
edit resume
hide page